Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0274,366
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1171,937
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4903,411
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9843,097
ZhengzhouChina 11,0716,880
ZhijiangChina 11,3097,027
ZagrebCroatia 3,2202,001
ZugspitzeGermany 3,0201,877
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2612,027
ZahedanIran 6,9874,342
ZanjanIran 5,6903,536
ZacatecasMexico 8,9885,585
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2886,393
ZinderNiger 2,5741,599
ZhobPakistan 7,7044,787
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7708,557
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7718,558
ZamoscPoland 3,9562,458
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5962,234
ZigalovoRussia 9,1335,675
ZiganskRussia 8,9515,562
ZyryankaRussia 9,6205,978
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9141,189
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8851,793
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5764,086
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2562,645
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6412,884
ZitomirUkraine 4,2872,664
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4992,796
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,5202,809
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1705,699
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3304,555
ZambeziZambia 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -