Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3163,304
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6433,507
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5363,440
YaoundeCameroon 3,5362,197
YokoCameroon 3,4602,150
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1983,230
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0194,983
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7844,837
YanjiChina 11,3057,025
YichangChina 11,2006,960
YinchuanChina 10,2946,397
YiningChina 8,1965,093
YariguiesColombia 6,9114,294
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0143,737
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0383,752
YazdIran 6,3073,919
YakushimaJapan 12,4967,765
YamagataJapan 12,2147,590
YamaguchiJapan 12,1977,579
YokkaichiJapan 12,3777,691
YokohamaJapan 12,4647,745
YonagoJapan 12,1757,566
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5157,777
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8179,207
YeMyanmar 11,0796,885
YolaNigeria 3,1871,981
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9447,422
YurimaguasPeru 7,8334,867
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4744,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4187,095
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1965,715
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3165,789
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6115,351
York, PaUsa 6,1183,802
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4043,980
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -