Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,81011,067
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4217,719
WilliamtownAustralia 18,27711,358
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,77711,047
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2549,479
WoomeraAustralia 16,90610,505
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6649,734
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3703,337
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8135,476
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0385,616
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4724,643
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8794,896
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1843,843
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5108,395
WajimaJapan 12,1557,554
WakamatsuJapan 12,2737,627
WakayamaJapan 12,3787,692
WakkanaiJapan 11,5437,173
WajirKenya 6,1593,827
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1863,844
WindhoekNamibia 6,2903,909
WaihiNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,45411,468
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,51711,506
WaimateNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,49411,493
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,30611,375
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,91711,755
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,36711,414
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51811,508
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,70911,626
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,71711,631
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,64011,583
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,76211,659
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,09811,246
WintonNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
WarsawPoland 3,9082,428
WroclawPoland 3,6122,244
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5357,168
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8543,017
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3592,709
WauSudan 4,6742,905
WaddingtonUk 3,0741,910
Waco, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Wake IslandUsa 14,8899,252
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0545,005
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7534,196
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0825,643
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Warren, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Warren, PaUsa 6,2563,887
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1383,814
Washington, IaUsa 7,3384,560
Washington, InUsa 6,9814,338
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0434,377
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6854,154
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6444,129
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7894,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3674,578
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1814,462
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7884,840
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4554,011
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0333,749
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7194,175
West Point, GaUsa 6,9754,335
West Point, NyUsa 5,8543,638
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8734,271
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8964,907
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0155,602
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9953,725
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1673,832
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5814,089
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0943,787
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9754,956
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0333,749
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0043,731
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3043,917
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5604,076
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3335,800
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5894,094
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1045,658
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5634,079
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2643,892
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5184,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -