Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5576,561
UaupesBrazil 6,6284,119
UbatubaBrazil 6,6474,130
UberabaBrazil 6,4924,034
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8424,873
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6645,384
UpernavikGreenland 5,7623,580
UummannaqGreenland 5,5053,421
UdineItaly 3,0591,901
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6511,648
UenoJapan 12,3747,689
UnzendakeJapan 12,2627,620
UrakawaJapan 11,9097,400
UshibukaJapan 12,2977,642
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3647,683
UwajimaJapan 12,3397,668
UkmergeLithuania 4,3052,675
UtenaLithuania 4,3652,712
UlaangomMongolia 8,6705,387
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6906,022
UlgiiMongolia 8,5745,328
UliastaiMongolia 9,0865,646
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6865,398
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9516,183
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8657,373
UfaRussia 6,1713,835
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1964,472
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4625,879
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4956,521
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4255,857
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1163,800
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7696,692
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8436,116
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6105,972
Umm BeninSudan 4,9623,083
UmeňSweden 4,7112,928
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7127,278
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3987,083
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,1426,924
UrfaTurkey 4,8252,998
UsakTurkey 4,0122,493
Uman’Ukraine 4,3312,691
UzgorodUkraine 3,7882,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3493,945
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6024,103
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0384,374
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6834,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -