Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3374,559
TiranaAlbania 3,2812,039
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7661,097
TebessaAlgeria 2,0971,303
TimimounAlgeria 1,190740
TindoufAlgeria 349217
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8321,139
TrelewArgentina 9,5195,915
TucumanArgentina 8,2755,142
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43310,212
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,43210,211
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,72710,394
TibooburraAustralia 17,40710,817
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,64510,965
TshaneBotswana 6,6904,157
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7613,580
TarauacaBrazil 7,4704,642
TauaBrazil 4,7912,977
TefeBrazil 6,6154,111
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9243,681
TeresinaBrazil 4,8873,037
TiriosBrazil 5,4613,394
TorresBrazil 7,4494,629
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8963,042
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8334,246
TriunfoBrazil 4,8012,984
TucuruiBrazil 5,3223,307
TuriacuBrazil 4,8182,994
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9214,301
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9815,581
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6074,727
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0054,974
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3554,570
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2663,894
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8914,282
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8303,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6626,004
TaiyuanChina 10,7846,702
TaoyuanChina 12,3427,669
TengchongChina 10,5526,557
TønderDenmark 3,5412,201
TylstrupDenmark 3,7832,351
TystofteDenmark 3,6652,278
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1463,819
TahrirEgypt 4,1162,558
TantaEgypt 4,1442,575
TallinEstonia 4,5582,833
TartuEstonia 4,5742,842
TampereFinland 4,6642,898
TurkuFinland 4,5342,818
ToulonFrance 2,4031,493
ToulouseFrance 2,2041,370
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0169,331
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7829,807
TchibanGabon 4,0862,539
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3483,324
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9911,858
TamaleGhana 2,2301,386
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5102,181
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3882,105
TimehriGuyana 5,4243,370
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9104,916
TelaHonduras 7,8624,886
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4335,862
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4335,862
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3058,889
TabrizIran 5,4803,406
TeheranIran 5,9573,702
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5012,797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0481,894
TarvisioItaly 3,1101,933
TermoliItaly 2,9451,830
TorinoItaly 2,6561,651
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6651,656
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5631,592
TrevicoItaly 2,9161,812
TrevisoItaly 2,9671,843
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0671,906
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6551,650
TabouIvory Coast 2,5241,569
TadotsuJapan 12,3037,645
TakadaJapan 12,2427,607
TakamatsuJapan 12,3157,653
TakayamaJapan 12,2917,638
TanegashimaJapan 12,4847,757
TatenoJapan 12,4237,720
TateyamaJapan 12,5187,779
TokushimaJapan 12,3647,683
TokyoJapan 12,4457,734
TomakomaiJapan 11,8217,346
TottoriJapan 12,2157,590
ToyamaJapan 12,2357,603
ToyookaJapan 12,2387,605
TsuJapan 12,3947,702
TsurugaJapan 12,2857,634
TsuyamaJapan 12,2437,608
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7264,179
TripoliLebanon 4,5672,838
TobrukLibya 3,4662,154
TripoliLibya 2,4641,531
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2212,623
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2505,126
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5135,290
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1445,061
ThyoloMalawi 6,9444,315
TawauMalaysia 13,5798,438
TessalitMali 1,468912
TimbuktuMali 1,416880
TombMali 1,421883
TidjikdjaMauritania 914568
TacubayaMexico 8,8295,487
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5755,328
TarialanMongolia 9,2945,776
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1145,663
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3955,838
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8346,111
TangierMorocco 1,130702
TarfayaMorocco 196122
TazaMorocco 1,097682
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6846,639
TaungooMyanmar 10,7406,674
ThandweMyanmar 10,5756,571
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,44012,080
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,68111,609
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,88111,111
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,29911,371
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,51311,504
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,51911,508
TemukaNew Zealand 18,05511,220
TimaruNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,26511,350
TahouaNiger 2,1821,356
TillaberyNiger 1,9411,206
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7807,320
TromsoNorway 5,1593,206
TrondheimNorway 4,3762,719
ThumraitOman 6,7524,196
TacnaPeru 8,0615,009
TarapotoPeru 7,8924,904
TrujilloPeru 8,2415,121
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7038,515
TorunPoland 3,8352,383
TimisoaraRomania 3,5792,224
TambovRussia 5,2023,233
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9664,329
TaraRussia 7,3014,537
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3004,536
TermezRussia 7,3134,545
TernejRussia 11,4057,087
TobolskRussia 6,9174,299
TomskRussia 7,9304,928
Tot’MaRussia 5,4943,414
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2553,887
TuapseRussia 4,8823,034
TuraRussia 8,3185,169
TurukhanskRussia 7,7274,802
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2813,282
TortosaSpain 1,9131,188
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8516,121
TokerSudan 5,1093,175
TartousSyria 4,5732,841
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3647,683
TaboraTanzania 5,9393,691
TakThailand 11,1006,898
TrangThailand 11,6857,261
TabligboTogo 2,6331,636
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,0974,410
TunisTunisia 2,3321,449
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0363,751
TireeUk 3,3272,067
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2462,017
TernopilUkraine 4,0542,519
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0625,010
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4495,872
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0654,390
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9914,344
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9074,292
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2363,875
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6053,483
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Temple, TxUsa 8,1455,061
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6104,729
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2774,522
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6144,110
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3894,591
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6564,136
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9475,560
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6964,782
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0483,759
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4635,259
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8983,665
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2655,757
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8204,859
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1994,473
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1504,443
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3554,570
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6883,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -