Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1964,471
ShkoderAlbania 3,2922,045
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0661,284
SaltaArgentina 8,1515,065
San AntonioArgentina 9,3245,794
San LuisArgentina 8,8365,490
San RafaelArgentina 9,0745,639
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9475,560
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2795,145
SarmientoArgentina 9,9256,167
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,17611,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,18211,298
SalzburgAustria 3,1631,965
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5343,439
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6983,541
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6613,518
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2991,429
SaveBenin 2,5521,586
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4574,634
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2872,043
SalvadorBrazil 5,2993,293
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7194,797
SantaremBrazil 5,6533,513
SantosBrazil 6,7644,203
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6894,156
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7253,558
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7082,926
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3664,578
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6924,780
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,5214,052
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7942,979
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9083,671
São PauloBrazil 6,7434,190
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6214,114
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3394,561
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1693,212
SerrinhaBrazil 5,1983,230
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2363,875
SobralBrazil 4,5902,853
SoureBrazil 5,0043,110
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5083,423
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0274,988
SurubimBrazil 4,6492,889
SadovoBulgaria 3,7152,309
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5652,215
SofiaBulgaria 3,6102,243
SiemreapCambodia 11,7367,293
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7142,929
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1923,226
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4255,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4353,999
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0264,987
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4063,359
Scott, SkCanada 8,1525,066
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2793,280
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9983,106
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6453,508
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5085,287
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1624,450
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0964,410
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3745,204
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6962,918
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0453,135
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1655,074
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1735,079
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7532,954
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 503312
SalCape Verde 1,6221,008
SantiagoChile 9,1595,691
SewellChile 9,1775,703
ShanghaiChina 11,8627,371
ShantouChina 12,1367,541
ShenyangChina 11,1066,902
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4324,619
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7564,198
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7894,840
SibenikCroatia 3,0991,926
SplitCroatia 3,1261,942
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8152,370
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6472,266
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0223,742
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9573,702
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9413,692
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0293,747
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9293,684
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0203,741
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0813,779
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0713,772
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1303,809
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8933,662
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9563,701
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0563,763
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1193,802
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0133,737
San GabrielEcuador 7,6374,746
SalloumEgypt 3,5862,229
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6282,255
SohagEgypt 4,2732,655
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4642,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1215,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8266,106
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1923,227
StrasbourgFrance 2,9331,823
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9773,093
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0843,159
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0353,129
SchleswigGermany 3,5322,195
StuttgartGermany 3,0281,881
SamosGreece 3,7842,351
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5972,235
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5072,179
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2023,233
SiguiriGuinea 1,7231,071
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0324,991
SzegedHungary 3,5212,188
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3492,081
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3342,693
SagarIndia 8,8665,509
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0705,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9989,941
SemnanIran 6,1463,819
ShahroudIran 6,2653,893
ShirazIran 6,2123,860
ShannonIreland 2,8921,797
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5661,595
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0011,865
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1111,933
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7231,692
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4091,497
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9361,824
SigonellaItaly 2,7441,705
SassandraIvory Coast 2,4941,550
SagaJapan 12,2167,591
SaigoJapan 12,1047,521
SakaiJapan 12,1607,556
SakataJapan 12,1297,537
SapporoJapan 11,7697,313
SaseboJapan 12,1947,578
SendaiJapan 12,2357,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4117,713
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1887,574
ShinjoJapan 12,1637,558
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4807,755
ShirakawaJapan 12,3207,656
ShizuokaJapan 12,4567,740
SumotoJapan 12,3557,678
SuttsuJapan 11,7577,306
SuwaJapan 12,3397,668
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7676,069
SavannakhetLaos 11,6127,216
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2722,655
SiluteLithuania 4,1382,571
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4512,144
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0715,015
SalimaMalawi 6,7134,172
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4898,382
SibuMalaysia 13,1408,165
SanMali 1,6481,024
SegouMali 1,588987
SikassoMali 1,8201,131
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0525,625
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5935,340
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6756,012
SainshandMongolia 10,0966,273
SafiMorocco 652405
Sidi IfniMorocco 317197
SittweMyanmar 10,3486,431
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8102,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8843,657
SaiqOman 6,9004,288
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7864,217
SurOman 7,0974,410
SialkotPakistan 8,1075,038
SibbiPakistan 7,6274,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6894,778
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3145,166
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8498,606
SandomierzPoland 3,8652,402
SniezkaPoland 3,5222,189
SuwalkiPoland 4,1392,572
SzczecinPoland 3,6602,274
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,163723
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7141,065
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6293,498
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9535,563
Satu MareRomania 3,7872,353
SibiuRomania 3,7812,350
SulinaRomania 4,1792,597
SadrinskRussia 6,6634,140
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8603,020
SalekhardRussia 6,7754,210
SaratovRussia 5,4953,415
SejmcanRussia 9,9426,178
SelagoncyRussia 8,7135,414
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6567,243
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0706,258
SmolenskRussia 4,6902,915
SociRussia 4,9323,065
SortovalaRussia 4,9793,094
SuntarRussia 9,1465,684
SurgutRussia 7,1614,450
SverdlovskRussia 6,4734,023
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9613,704
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3583,329
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5222,189
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9964,969
SingaporeSingapore 12,4467,734
SliacSlovakia 3,5892,230
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6527,241
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2937,017
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6721,039
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0281,260
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9861,234
SevilleSpain 1,296805
SennarSudan 4,9063,049
ShambatSudan 4,7052,924
ShendiSudan 4,7512,952
StenseleSweden 4,7132,929
StockholmSweden 4,2742,656
StorlienSweden 4,4102,740
SundsvallSweden 4,5082,801
SantisSwitzerland 2,9161,812
SongeaTanzania 6,5704,083
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5287,164
SongkhlaThailand 11,7987,331
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3327,042
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5497,177
SurinThailand 11,6137,216
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,2151,376
SokodeTogo 2,3851,482
SfaxTunisia 2,2921,424
SousseTunisia 2,3261,445
SamsunTurkey 4,6272,875
SiirtTurkey 5,1033,171
SivasTurkey 4,6762,906
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8104,232
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6141,625
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5202,188
SarataUkraine 4,1982,608
SarnyUkraine 4,1982,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5032,798
SumyUkraine 4,7052,923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6164,111
SaltoUruguay 8,1345,055
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
Safford, AzUsa 9,1465,683
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6723,524
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8564,260
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2724,519
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4084,603
Salem, InUsa 6,8974,286
Salem, OrUsa 9,4575,877
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9095,536
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6283,497
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2494,505
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8986,151
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8806,139
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6524,134
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6164,111
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6574,136
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1765,080
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8974,286
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2505,748
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2575,752
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1455,683
Selma, AlUsa 7,1874,466
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7703,586
Seymour, InUsa 6,8974,286
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8384,249
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7824,836
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6434,750
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6314,742
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8594,262
Southport, NcUsa 6,3193,927
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4744,023
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9405,556
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1974,472
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1804,462
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5734,706
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4726,508
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3684,579
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9444,315
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8543,638
State College, PaUsa 6,1793,840
State University, MsUsa 7,3334,557
State University, NmUsa 8,9435,557
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3263,931
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5325,302
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7616,065
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7023,543
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5404,064
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1945,713
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4824,649
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0083,733
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2134,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7364,186
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2383,877
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8043,607
SocotraYemen 6,9544,321
SenangaZambia 6,0683,771
SerenjeZambia 6,3323,935
SeshekeZambia 6,2563,887
SolweziZambia 5,9593,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -