Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3485,188
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0655,012
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6805,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3736,446
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9054,912
RosarioArgentina 8,4355,242
RichmondAustralia 18,15511,282
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,16511,288
RecifeBrazil 4,6212,872
RemansoBrazil 5,2223,245
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,3154,546
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4884,032
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1674,454
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5394,063
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4745,266
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9564,944
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9604,946
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9534,321
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6953,539
RuoqiangChina 8,9395,555
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9154,297
RandersDenmark 3,7212,312
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1763,838
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9873,720
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,0497,488
RumipambaEcuador 7,7994,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5192,808
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5082,802
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3212,685
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9703,088
RostockGermany 3,6072,241
RhodesGreece 3,8722,406
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4232,749
ReykhólarIceland 4,3672,713
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2222,623
RamsarIran 5,8793,653
RashtIran 5,7813,592
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8721,785
RadicofaniItaly 2,7641,718
Resia PassItaly 2,9461,831
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8901,796
RivoltoItaly 3,0421,890
Rolle PassItaly 2,9861,856
RomeItaly 2,7601,715
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7331,698
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0591,901
RumoiJapan 11,6907,264
RigaLatvia 4,3672,714
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2272,627
RodriguesMauritius 9,5815,954
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0615,631
RabatMorocco 929577
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8376,734
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0073,733
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,34211,398
RangioraNew Zealand 18,14011,272
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,55611,531
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,93411,145
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,63511,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,47311,479
RivasNicaragua 7,8944,905
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7924,842
RebolyRussia 5,1103,175
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9833,097
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7873,596
RagaSudan 4,4112,741
RashadSudan 4,7372,943
RenkSudan 4,9113,052
RumbekSudan 4,8843,035
RanongThailand 11,4517,116
Roi EtThailand 11,5557,181
RizeTurkey 4,9783,093
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9274,304
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2552,644
RomnyUkraine 4,6202,871
RovnoUkraine 4,1342,569
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6464,130
RochaUruguay 8,1675,075
Racine, WiUsa 6,9534,321
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3473,944
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1045,036
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1065,037
Reading, PaUsa 6,0233,743
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6976,026
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4995,281
Redding, CaUsa 9,6796,015
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6626,004
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5585,939
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9314,307
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1873,845
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1873,845
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4203,989
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2944,533
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1333,811
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5934,719
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0714,394
Rockville, InUsa 6,9564,322
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Rome, GaUsa 6,9464,316
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4124,606
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5745,949
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6735,389
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0473,758
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -