Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,0194,361
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5943,476
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6463,509
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,6442,886
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9544,321
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6233,494
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9365,553
QuinteroChile 9,1785,703
QingdaoChina 11,3977,082
QiqiharChina 10,6416,613
QuitoEcuador 7,7434,812
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,98511,176
QuettaPakistan 7,5114,667
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9464,316
Quang TriVietnam 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -