Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,45210,845
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,7996,711
ParanaArgentina 8,3255,173
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9374,932
PehuajoArgentina 8,7415,432
PergaminoArgentina 8,4995,281
PigeArgentina 8,9085,536
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5455,310
PosadasArgentina 7,6684,765
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9334,929
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0535,626
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4165,230
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9429,285
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9169,269
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8021,120
ParakouBenin 2,4411,517
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8583,019
ParacatuBrazil 6,2033,855
ParanaBrazil 5,8733,650
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0374,373
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7074,168
ParintinsBrazil 5,8473,634
ParnaibaBrazil 4,6452,886
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5144,669
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3013,915
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0263,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9473,074
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7403,567
PeixeBrazil 5,8833,655
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0923,164
PicosBrazil 4,9583,081
PiraiBrazil 6,5044,042
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2293,871
PompeuBrazil 6,2593,890
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2544,508
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3913,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2574,510
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8924,283
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5964,720
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7773,590
PosseBrazil 5,9003,667
PlevenBulgaria 3,7312,318
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7012,300
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9387,418
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4765,267
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1773,839
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3045,781
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7162,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5444,688
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9194,921
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8945,527
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2835,768
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7834,837
ParronChile 9,2115,724
Puerto AysenChile 10,1256,292
Puerto MonttChile 9,8776,138
Punta ArenasChile 10,5546,558
PingbianChina 11,3017,023
PeralesColombia 7,1754,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3363,937
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,8624,886
PragueCzech Republic 3,3962,111
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2123,860
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0073,733
PoloDominican Republic 6,1643,831
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0303,747
PichilingueEcuador 7,8884,902
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9834,961
PuyoEcuador 7,7634,824
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2562,645
ParisFrance 2,7271,695
PerpignanFrance 2,2031,369
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6727,253
Port-GentilGabon 3,7472,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8725,513
PotsdamGermany 3,5072,179
PatrasGreece 3,3472,080
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2933,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4122,742
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2703,275
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2583,889
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5224,674
PecsHungary 3,3812,101
PambanIndia 9,6165,976
PuneIndia 8,6505,375
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2187,593
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0388,102
PadovaItaly 2,9321,822
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9321,822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6381,639
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6231,630
PantelleriaItaly 2,4761,539
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7931,736
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4111,498
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8271,757
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9081,807
PiacenzaItaly 2,7651,718
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7221,692
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8951,799
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7381,702
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9431,829
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7401,703
PrizziItaly 2,6321,635
PakseLaos 11,8007,333
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8717,377
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0825,644
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1145,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,10510,008
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2812,039
PatheinMyanmar 10,7086,654
PutaoMyanmar 10,3306,419
PyiMyanmar 10,6346,608
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,29111,988
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,37111,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5564,695
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1321,946
PohangNorth Korea 11,9187,406
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4607,122
PadidanPakistan 7,7534,818
PanjgurPakistan 7,3734,581
ParachinarPakistan 7,6664,764
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3774,584
PeshawarPakistan 7,7944,843
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,06410,604
PilarParaguay 7,7874,839
PiscoPeru 8,3075,162
PiuraPeru 8,2225,109
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6114,730
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2878,257
PoznanPoland 3,6992,299
PrzemyslPoland 3,8812,412
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,561970
PortalegrePortugal 1,443897
Porto Portugal 1,6201,007
PavelecRussia 5,0943,166
PecoraRussia 6,3333,936
PermRussia 6,2103,859
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0856,888
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1473,198
PjatigorskRussia 5,1973,229
PoronajskRussia 11,1996,959
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8373,006
Providenja BayRussia 9,7566,062
PskovRussia 4,6412,884
PodorSenegal 1,179733
PopradSlovakia 3,6822,288
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8074,852
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2244,489
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9401,206
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7396,052
Port SudanSudan 5,0163,117
ParamariboSuriname 5,1693,212
PiteňSweden 4,8683,025
PalmyraSyria 4,7952,980
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6019,695
PhetchabunThailand 11,3087,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2076,964
PhraeThailand 11,1176,909
PhuketThailand 11,5487,176
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5267,162
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4707,127
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4567,119
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5083,423
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6971,676
PoltavaUkraine 4,6582,894
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1565,068
PradoUruguay 8,3095,164
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2505,127
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Pana, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Paoli, InUsa 6,8974,286
Paris, IlUsa 7,0384,374
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3834,588
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4775,268
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9894,964
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8414,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1365,677
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2544,507
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Perry, OkUsa 7,9224,923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9713,711
Philo, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5564,696
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5864,714
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3803,964
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8543,638
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5753,465
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4104,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8485,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0944,409
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2924,531
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2685,759
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9373,689
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2685,759
Portage, WiUsa 7,0194,362
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5373,441
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3885,834
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2114,481
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6514,755
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8705,512
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0633,768
Princeton, InUsa 7,0934,408
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6343,501
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4475,249
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3653,956
PetaukeZambia 6,4934,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -