Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,430889
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,300808
OranArgentina 7,9374,932
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,74810,408
OstendeBelgium 2,9801,852
ObidosBrazil 5,6913,537
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,9131,189
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9563,701
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9553,701
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8176,101
OdenseDenmark 3,6422,263
OtavaloEcuador 7,7004,785
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,54711,526
OuluFinland 4,9733,090
OroomiehIran 5,3763,341
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4871,546
OdienneIvory Coast 1,9641,221
ObihiroJapan 11,8477,362
OfunatoJapan 12,1857,572
OitaJapan 12,2907,637
OkayamaJapan 12,2767,628
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6407,854
OmaezakiJapan 12,4847,757
OmuJapan 11,6697,251
OnahamaJapan 12,3667,684
OsakaJapan 12,3527,676
OshimaJapan 12,5207,780
OtaruJapan 11,7467,299
OwaseJapan 12,4437,732
OuarzazateMorocco 646401
OujoaMorocco 1,277793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,33712,016
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,03711,209
OphirNew Zealand 17,97211,168
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,51211,503
OtautauNew Zealand 17,85811,097
OcotalNicaragua 7,8564,882
OrlandNorway 4,3812,722
OsloNorway 4,0602,523
OhotskRussia 10,1606,313
OkhotskRussia 10,1606,313
OlekminskRussia 9,3895,835
OlenekRussia 8,4885,274
OmskRussia 7,2854,527
OnegaRussia 5,4253,371
OrenburgRussia 6,1183,802
OymyakonRussia 9,7586,064
OviedoSpain 1,9131,189
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4702,778
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6402,262
OdessaUkraine 4,2922,667
OvrucUkraine 4,3372,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8224,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3043,917
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9975,591
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9114,295
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9053,670
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9964,969
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3245,794
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6424,749
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9814,338
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7784,212
Orono, MeUsa 5,4343,377
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9834,339
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0363,751
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0944,409
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0294,368
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -