Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5234,675
NeuquenArgentina 9,3765,826
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6445,371
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,75712,277
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,02610,580
Nowra RanAustralia 18,08011,235
NuriootpaAustralia 17,07910,613
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5214,052
NatitingouBenin 2,2751,414
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,3943,973
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4172,123
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3292,068
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1473,199
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9663,086
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6413,505
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4005,220
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0985,032
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2393,877
N’DjamenaChad 3,2131,997
NanchangChina 11,6897,264
NanjingChina 11,6267,224
NanningChina 11,5227,160
NicosiaCyprus 4,3352,694
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6652,278
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9733,712
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1623,829
NegeleEthiopia 5,9053,670
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,65411,592
NandiFiji 18,65411,592
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6392,883
NancyFrance 2,8781,789
NantesFrance 2,4271,508
NiceFrance 2,5211,567
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5842,227
NurembergGermany 3,1841,978
NurnbergGermany 3,1821,977
NaxosGreece 3,6412,262
NanortalikGreenland 4,5032,798
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5862,850
NordGreenland 6,1013,791
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0463,136
NzerekoreGuinea 2,1421,331
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0235,607
New DelhiIndia 8,5095,288
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8371,763
NaganoJapan 12,2827,632
NagasakiJapan 12,2407,606
NagoJapan 12,6667,871
NagoyaJapan 12,3737,689
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6827,881
NaraJapan 12,3657,684
NazeJapan 12,6057,833
NemuroJapan 11,8777,380
NiigataJapan 12,1967,578
NikkoJapan 12,3307,662
NobeokaJapan 12,3527,676
NairobiKenya 6,0353,750
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1639,422
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8854,900
NidaLithuania 4,1122,556
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8464,875
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3385,181
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5314,058
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6264,117
NaraMali 1,362847
NioroMali 1,302809
NemaMauritania 1,211752
NouakchottMauritania 1,066662
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,47512,102
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,40011,434
NelsonNew Zealand 18,34211,398
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9004,909
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9101,808
NiameyNiger 2,0521,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0183,118
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4573,391
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9123,674
NawabshahPakistan 7,7984,846
NokkundiPakistan 7,1814,463
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5724,705
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1358,162
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2013,853
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1076,280
NikolaevRussia 4,3962,732
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7316,669
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8986,772
NizneangarskRussia 9,2855,770
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8025,470
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4924,034
NovgorodRussia 4,8283,000
NovosibirskRussia 7,8674,889
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8856,142
No. 6Sudan 4,5122,804
NyalaSudan 4,1332,569
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5697,189
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2616,998
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6587,244
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1326,918
NarathiwatThailand 11,9567,430
NigdeTurkey 4,4662,775
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1563,826
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5942,855
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6874,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6874,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0184,361
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5984,721
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6324,743
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5973,478
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8973,664
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3543,948
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3044,539
New London, WiUsa 6,9904,344
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5274,678
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5514,692
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4084,603
New YorkUsa 5,8543,638
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8393,628
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8483,634
Newark, NjUsa 5,8713,648
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8844,899
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9754,335
Newport, TnUsa 6,7154,173
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6165,975
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0993,790
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7404,810
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6325,985
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8624,885
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0274,988
Norton, KsUsa 8,0164,981
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5664,080
NdolaZambia 6,1943,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -