Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1354,434
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3224,550
MilianaAlgeria 1,6771,042
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3213,306
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3348,907
Malarg EArgentina 9,2225,731
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5835,955
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6485,374
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5085,287
MendozaArgentina 8,9835,582
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9745,577
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0174,982
Mackay MoAustralia 17,96211,161
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,83410,461
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0879,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,49210,870
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,49710,873
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,36210,789
Mount GambierAustralia 17,15210,659
Mount IsaAustralia 16,99410,560
MuharraqBahrain 6,1193,803
MinskBelarus 4,3922,729
MogilevBelarus 4,5372,820
MaunBotswana 6,4193,989
MacapaBrazil 5,1663,210
MacauBrazil 4,4582,770
MaceioBrazil 4,8192,995
MachadoBrazil 6,5364,061
ManausBrazil 6,1743,836
MarabaBrazil 5,3983,355
MaringaBrazil 7,0724,395
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5713,462
Monte AzulBrazil 5,7473,572
Monte SantoBrazil 5,1093,175
MonteiroBrazil 4,7362,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,9653,706
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5712,841
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3033,295
MamfeCameroon 3,2151,998
MarouaCameroon 3,2532,022
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6084,107
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9773,714
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4015,220
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8575,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1073,173
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3983,355
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7803,592
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0224,985
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2923,910
Morden, MbCanada 7,5534,694
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2433,879
MoundouChad 3,5392,199
MatecanaColombia 7,2124,482
MoroniComoros 7,2934,532
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5902,231
MarstalDenmark 3,5982,236
Melville HallDominica 5,2783,280
MichesDominican Republic 5,9103,673
MocaDominican Republic 6,0413,754
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1013,791
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1343,811
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9913,723
MilagroEcuador 7,9564,944
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7812,349
MinyaEgypt 4,1522,580
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3472,080
MassawaEritrea 5,3923,350
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9392,448
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4072,739
MarseilleFrance 2,3891,485
MontpellierFrance 2,3321,449
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1963,229
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3458,914
MakokouGabon 3,9092,429
MayumbaGabon 4,1152,557
MitzicGabon 3,7962,359
MkamboGabon 3,9482,453
MoandaGabon 4,1172,559
MouilaGabon 3,9972,484
MagdeburgGermany 3,4152,122
MunichGermany 3,1351,948
MünsterGermany 3,2272,005
MethoniGreece 3,3132,059
MilosGreece 3,5532,208
MitiliniGreece 3,7792,348
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7752,346
MacentaGuinea 2,0391,267
MamouGuinea 1,8251,134
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7178,524
MiskolcHungary 3,6592,274
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0135,601
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,6885,399
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,5345,303
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4615,879
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3838,938
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3469,536
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8147,341
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,42410,206
MashhadIran 6,6794,151
Malin HeadIreland 3,1981,987
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6611,653
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0181,875
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8251,755
MilanItaly 2,7771,726
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7581,714
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6921,673
ManIvory Coast 2,1961,365
MaebashiJapan 12,3447,671
MaizuruJapan 12,2707,624
MakurazakiJapan 12,3967,703
MatsueJapan 12,1607,556
MatsumotoJapan 12,3137,652
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2957,640
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9358,038
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1298,780
MishimaJapan 12,4657,746
MitoJapan 12,4057,709
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5897,823
MiyakoJapan 12,1357,541
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6437,856
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3987,704
MiyazakiJapan 12,3977,704
MombetsuJapan 11,7047,273
MoriokaJapan 12,1017,520
MuroranJapan 11,8327,352
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4217,719
MutsuJapan 11,9447,422
Ma’AnJordan 4,6062,863
MafraqJordan 4,6242,873
MombasaKenya 6,4684,019
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0675,634
MaseruLesotho 7,4934,656
MonroviaLiberia 2,2851,420
MisratahLibya 2,6361,638
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8274,864
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7934,843
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3665,199
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9714,953
MakhangaMalawi 6,9674,329
MangochiMalawi 6,8184,237
MwmosaMalawi 6,9684,330
MzimbaMalawi 6,4964,037
MzuzuMalawi 6,4974,037
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2307,600
MersingMalaysia 12,3727,688
MiriMalaysia 13,2198,214
MaleMaldives 9,3075,783
MenakaMali 1,8661,160
MoptiMali 1,565972
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,23810,090
MazatlanMexico 9,3205,792
MeridaMexico 7,8484,877
Mexico CityMexico 8,8295,487
MonterreyMexico 8,6465,372
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0055,596
MaantyMongolia 9,7696,071
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8026,091
MatadMongolia 10,2396,363
MurenMongolia 9,1805,705
MarrakechMorocco 636396
MeknesMorocco 978608
MideltMorocco 928577
MaputoMozambique 7,5244,676
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2974,534
MandalayMyanmar 10,5316,544
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5736,570
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3097,028
MindatMyanmar 10,3746,447
MonywaMyanmar 10,4396,487
MyeikMyanmar 11,3097,028
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4456,491
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0561,899
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,56911,539
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,25911,347
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,10911,253
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9094,915
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9024,910
MagariaNiger 2,6201,628
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8711,784
MaradiNiger 2,4351,513
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0581,900
MakurdiNigeria 2,9921,860
MinnaNigeria 2,6901,671
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8607,370
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7432,948
MajisOman 6,7544,197
MasirahOman 7,1114,419
Muscat  Oman 6,9444,315
MultanPakistan 7,9244,924
MurreePakistan 7,9514,941
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,62010,328
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5714,705
MoyobambaPeru 7,9214,922
MactanPhilippines 13,6868,504
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1288,158
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7321,077
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1612,586
MagadanRussia 10,2806,388
MahackalaRussia 5,5563,452
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3223,929
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3233,929
MarkovoRussia 9,8456,118
MinusinskRussia 8,4495,250
MogocaRussia 9,9116,159
MoscowRussia 5,0613,145
MurmanskRussia 5,5103,424
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1053,172
MatamSenegal 1,251778
MogadishuSomalia 6,6454,129
MadridSpain 1,6911,051
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6801,044
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0571,278
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,286799
MelillaSpain 1,248776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,584984
MalakalSudan 4,9153,054
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4654,639
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7241,693
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,8536,744
Mae SariangThailand 10,9156,783
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0566,871
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6197,220
MalatyaTurkey 4,7642,960
MersinTurkey 4,4582,770
MuglaTurkey 3,9052,426
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0581,900
ManstonUk 2,9401,827
MeloUruguay 7,9764,956
MercedesUruguay 8,2895,151
MontevideoUruguay 8,3085,163
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8634,265
Madison, FlUsa 6,8544,259
Madison, InUsa 6,8134,234
Madison, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0664,391
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9124,295
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2804,524
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Marion, InUsa 6,8494,256
Marion, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8534,259
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8254,862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2193,864
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5465,932
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5334,060
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1925,712
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1364,434
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8884,902
Medford, WiUsa 7,0964,409
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7564,819
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3544,570
Mena, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3334,557
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7774,211
Midland, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Milan, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5714,705
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2025,097
Milford, DeUsa 5,9623,705
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7954,223
Millen, GaUsa 6,7064,167
Millport, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6063,484
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9574,323
Minden, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3224,550
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7495,437
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3444,564
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5294,057
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1234,426
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7395,430
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9493,697
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2073,857
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Moro, OrUsa 9,3195,791
Morris, MnUsa 7,4994,660
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1514,444
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5174,049
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3004,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7054,167
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6153,489
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8214,239
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7934,842
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0633,768
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5344,061
MaracayVenezuela 6,1453,819
MaturinVenezuela 5,7303,561
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4914,033
MeridaVenezuela 6,5744,085
MagoyeZambia 6,3603,952
MansaZambia 6,0593,765
MbalaZambia 6,0853,781
MfuweZambia 6,4674,019
MisamfuZambia 6,1723,835
MonguZambia 5,9873,720
MpikaZambia 6,3233,929
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5464,068
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3703,958
MumbwaZambia 6,2533,886
MwinilungaZambia 5,7803,592
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9274,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -