Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1121,312
LuandaAngola 4,7762,968
LuenaAngola 5,4683,398
La PlataArgentina 8,4205,232
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9604,947
La RiojaArgentina 8,5825,333
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7005,406
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4426,489
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7754,832
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,47110,857
LavertonAustralia 17,47810,861
LearmonthAustralia 14,5309,029
LongreachAustralia 17,55410,908
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,55410,908
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,95911,781
Low HeadAustralia 17,47210,857
LinzAustria 3,2622,027
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7952,358
LerwickUk 3,7942,357
La PazBolivia 7,7814,835
LavrasBrazil 6,4414,003
LencoisBrazil 5,4343,377
LinharesBrazil 5,9863,720
LondrinaBrazil 7,0194,362
LomBulgaria 3,6422,263
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8234,861
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6234,116
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7114,792
Langara, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5255,297
London, OnCanada 6,4153,986
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1983,851
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5184,672
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0475,622
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 404251
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9455,559
LanzhouChina 10,2906,394
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6706,009
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7544,197
LimonCosta Rica 7,6824,774
LarnacaCyprus 4,3662,713
LimassolCyprus 4,3132,680
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9993,728
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3513,325
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6152,247
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9273,683
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0453,757
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9923,723
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0653,769
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8194,859
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0234,986
LuxorEgypt 4,3912,728
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1585,069
Laucala BayFiji 18,61411,567
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8262,999
Le MansFrance 2,5651,594
LilleFrance 2,9231,816
LyonFrance 2,5621,592
LambarnGabon 3,8422,388
LastourvilleGabon 4,0192,498
LibrevilleGabon 3,6842,289
LeipzigGermany 3,3972,111
LindenbergGermany 3,5452,203
LamiaGreece 3,4222,126
LarissaGreece 3,4392,137
LemnosGreece 3,6662,278
LimnosGreece 3,6812,287
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2693,274
LabeGuinea 1,7201,069
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5828,440
La CeibaHonduras 7,8014,848
La MesaHonduras 7,9184,921
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3015,159
LudhianaIndia 8,2985,156
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4851,544
LatinaItaly 2,7681,720
LatronicoItaly 2,9351,824
LecceItaly 3,1101,933
LodwarKenya 5,6593,517
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1846,950
LiepajaLatvia 4,1932,605
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1952,607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9591,839
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3612,088
LabuanMalaysia 13,2748,249
LuqaMalta 2,6581,652
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2883,286
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6165,976
LashioMyanmar 10,6196,599
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,35211,404
LincolnNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
LagosNigeria 2,7401,702
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0732,531
LillehammerNorway 4,1582,584
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1285,051
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3944,595
LimaPeru 8,2865,149
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4548,360
LisbonPortugal 1,347837
LeninbadRussia 7,4244,613
LevsiRussia 6,7574,199
LungiSierra Leone 2,0261,259
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1391,951
LanzaroteSpain 318198
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9331,201
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8051,743
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8001,740
LatakiaSyria 4,5602,834
LampangThailand 11,0506,867
LoeiThailand 11,2987,021
Lop BuriThailand 11,3587,058
LomeTogo 2,6601,653
LeemingUk 3,1681,969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7952,358
London, EnglandUk 2,9041,805
London-GatwickUk 2,8801,790
LynehamUk 2,8651,780
L’VovUkraine 3,9572,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3012,673
LozovajaUkraine 4,7622,959
LubnyUkraine 4,5652,837
LuckUkraine 4,0992,547
LuganskUkraine 4,9663,086
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1984,473
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7004,785
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8144,856
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8854,278
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8283,622
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7775,454
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5984,721
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1834,463
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5695,325
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5534,694
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4075,224
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4865,274
Larned, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3385,181
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4025,842
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1333,811
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5943,476
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5934,719
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5144,669
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5644,700
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9624,326
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0934,408
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4514,009
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9745,577
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5113,425
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5644,700
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3653,955
Libby, MtUsa 8,7715,450
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2193,864
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6484,752
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5594,697
Llano, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2135,103
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,075
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7875,460
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2753,899
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8954,285
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4265,236
Luling, TxUsa 8,2305,114
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3533,948
LivingstoneZambia 6,3883,970
LundaziZambia 6,4934,035
LusakaZambia 6,3753,961
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -