Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,5674,702
KandaharAfghanistan 7,3734,582
KhostAfghanistan 7,6734,768
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4694,641
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7536,682
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4439,596
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1651,967
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4743,402
KandiBenin 2,3051,432
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4343,998
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4374,000
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9285,548
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2764,522
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0373,751
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5465,310
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8114,854
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5833,469
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8283,621
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9704,953
KashiChina 7,9574,945
KunmingChina 10,9106,780
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5162,806
KhargaEgypt 4,1832,599
KosseirEgypt 4,5322,816
KajaaniFinland 5,0143,116
KuopioFinland 4,9223,059
KuusamoFinland 5,1833,221
KarlsruheGermany 3,0081,869
KasselGermany 3,2492,019
KonstanzGermany 2,9421,828
KumasiGhana 2,4641,531
KalamataGreece 3,3452,079
KerkiraGreece 3,2332,009
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4192,125
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2043,234
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8993,044
KankanGuinea 1,8371,141
KindiaGuinea 1,8641,158
KissidougouGuinea 1,9351,203
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5068,393
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0227,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0237,471
KeszthelyHungary 3,3572,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1432,575
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8076,094
KotaIndia 8,5395,306
KozhikodeIndia 9,1835,706
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9649,299
KermanIran 6,6004,101
KermanshahIran 5,6043,482
Khoram AbadIran 5,7233,556
KilkennyIreland 2,8941,798
KingstonJamaica 6,7154,173
KagoshimaJapan 12,3847,695
KanazawaJapan 12,2217,594
KaruizawaJapan 12,3287,661
KatsuuraJapan 12,5217,780
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4217,718
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6217,221
KobeJapan 12,3367,666
KochiJapan 12,3607,681
KofuJapan 12,3957,702
KumagayaJapan 12,3837,695
KumamotoJapan 12,2797,630
KumejimaJapan 12,6147,839
KureJapan 12,2477,611
KushiroJapan 11,8777,380
KutchanJapan 11,7657,311
KyotoJapan 12,3307,662
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0755,018
KitaleKenya 5,7293,560
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7833,594
KufraLibya 3,4952,172
KaunasLithuania 4,2332,630
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1462,576
KybartaiLithuania 4,1612,586
KarongaMalawi 6,3763,962
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0157,466
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3068,268
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1157,529
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1387,543
KuantanMalaysia 12,2387,605
KuchingMalaysia 13,0488,108
KayesMali 1,371852
KeniebaMali 1,548962
KidalMali 1,6121,002
KitaMali 1,538956
KoutiaMali 1,7201,069
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0679,984
KisinevMoldova 4,1802,598
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3606,438
KhatgalMongolia 9,1315,674
KhovdMongolia 8,7285,423
KhujirtMongolia 9,5105,910
KhutagMongolia 9,3475,809
KenitraMorocco 961597
KalewaMyanmar 10,3026,402
KathaMyanmar 10,4246,478
KawthaungMyanmar 11,4497,114
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4496,493
KengtungMyanmar 10,8796,760
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2636,378
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7224,177
KathmanduNepal 9,2765,764
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,20311,933
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,31111,379
KarioiNew Zealand 18,46011,471
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53911,520
KopuaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
KanoNigeria 2,6571,651
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7387,294
KarasjokNorway 5,3143,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1082,553
KristiansandNorway 3,8092,367
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2792,659
KhasabOman 6,6564,136
KarachiPakistan 7,7264,801
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7364,807
KhanpurPakistan 7,9174,920
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5764,708
KororPalau 14,7439,161
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6752,284
KlodzkoPoland 3,5512,206
KoszalinPoland 3,7952,358
KrakowPoland 3,7142,308
KalakanRussia 9,6696,009
KaliningradRussia 4,0512,517
KamenskoeRussia 10,0876,268
KandalaksaRussia 5,3743,340
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8543,638
KazanRussia 5,7633,581
KemRussia 5,3323,313
KerchRussia 4,6932,917
KhabarovskRussia 11,0096,841
KirenskRussia 9,0755,639
KirovRussia 5,8373,627
KljuciRussia 10,7486,679
KolpasevRussia 7,7524,817
KorfRussia 10,3266,416
KostromaRussia 5,3103,300
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3915,214
KotlasRussia 5,7383,566
KrasnodarRussia 4,9003,045
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4484,007
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3003,915
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4035,222
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7084,168
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8163,614
KurganRussia 6,7784,212
KurskRussia 4,8343,004
KyraRussia 9,8596,126
KigaliRwanda 5,4883,411
KoldaSenegal 1,586985
KabalaSierra Leone 1,9111,187
KosiceSlovakia 3,7272,316
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2924,531
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4917,141
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8206,102
KadugliSudan 4,6522,891
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5212,809
KassalaSudan 5,0963,167
KhartoumSudan 4,7092,926
KostiSudan 4,8313,002
KalmarSweden 3,9932,481
KaresuandoSweden 5,1483,199
KarlstadSweden 4,1032,550
KristianstadSweden 3,8472,391
KamishliSyria 5,0423,133
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3047,024
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7437,297
Khon KaenThailand 11,4527,117
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4717,128
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4807,134
KairouanTunisia 2,2751,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6622,897
KarsTurkey 5,1933,227
KastamonuTurkey 4,4192,746
KayseriTurkey 4,5392,821
KonyaTurkey 4,2792,659
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5094,045
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9434,315
KinlossUk 3,4902,169
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7782,969
KievUkraine 4,4152,743
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7262,937
KirovogradUkraine 4,4602,771
KlepininoUkraine 4,5292,814
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5782,845
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0752,532
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5172,807
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7874,217
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6915,401
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6164,733
Keene, NhUsa 5,6753,526
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6844,154
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3815,208
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9504,319
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2915,152
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9826,203
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0064,975
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2963,913
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5385,927
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8064,229
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9396,177
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3225,793
KabompoZambia 5,9183,678
KabweZambia 6,2973,913
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2953,912
KafirondaZambia 6,1223,804
KaomaZambia 6,0623,767
KasamaZambia 6,1713,835
KasempaZambia 6,0303,747
KawambwaZambia 5,9763,714
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -