Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5494,691
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6794,772
JuninArgentina 8,5745,328
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9204,300
JacobinaBrazil 5,2513,263
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5032,798
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5292,815
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,1993,852
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3933,972
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2955,154
JiuquanChina 9,6686,008
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7974,845
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0623,767
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2123,860
JoensuuFinland 4,9893,100
JokioinenFinland 4,6072,863
JyvskylFinland 4,8072,987
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3713,338
JulianehbGreenland 4,5792,846
JagdalpurIndia 9,4015,842
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1258,156
JerusalemIsrael 4,5322,816
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8164,857
JosNigeria 2,8511,771
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9143,054
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9213,058
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7284,802
JhelumPakistan 8,0194,983
JiwaniPakistan 7,2254,490
JuliacaPeru 7,8804,897
JakutskRussia 9,5555,937
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3913,350
JenisejskRussia 8,2465,124
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,8147,341
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4197,096
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7872,975
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1393,193
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6503,511
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2624,513
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,224760
JubaSudan 5,1773,217
JokkmokkSweden 4,9223,059
JönköpingSweden 3,9922,481
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9862,477
JendoubaTunisia 2,2001,367
JerbaTunisia 2,2741,413
JerseyUk 2,6221,629
JaltaUkraine 4,5022,797
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4524,631
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7504,195
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2044,476
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2753,899
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -