Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0901,299
In SalahAlgeria 1,389863
InnsbruckAustria 3,0301,883
IbiriteBrazil 6,2743,898
IguatuBrazil 4,7462,949
IlheusBrazil 5,4973,416
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2813,282
IndaialBrazil 7,2024,476
IpameriBrazil 6,3333,935
IraiBrazil 7,4754,645
IreceBrazil 5,3533,326
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3733,339
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0323,748
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8933,662
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0043,731
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2563,888
ItapevaBrazil 6,9214,301
ItirucuBrazil 5,4173,366
ItuacuBrazil 5,5423,444
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1144,421
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9384,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1473,820
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7573,577
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1364,434
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2215,109
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,0487,487
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7006,649
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0373,751
IzobambaEcuador 7,7604,822
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2642,650
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1145,042
IoanninaGreece 3,3092,056
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3693,337
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9073,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6445,371
IranshahrIran 7,0454,378
IstranaItaly 2,9641,842
IidaJapan 12,3777,691
IizukaJapan 12,2037,583
IrakoJapan 12,4317,725
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5697,811
IrozakiJapan 12,5127,775
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6057,833
IshinomakiJapan 12,2337,602
IwamizawaJapan 11,7697,314
IzuharaJapan 12,0787,505
IrbidJordan 4,5852,849
IfraneMorocco 966600
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,83111,080
IlorinNigeria 2,6481,645
InchonNorth Korea 11,6427,234
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8463,633
IslamabadPakistan 7,9384,933
IquitosPeru 7,4454,626
IloiloPhilippines 13,5398,413
IasiRomania 4,0892,541
IcaRussia 10,7766,697
IlirnejRussia 9,5615,941
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6786,635
IrkutskRussia 9,2545,750
Ivdel’Russia 6,4644,017
IbizaSpain 1,8041,121
IspartaTurkey 4,1022,549
IstanbulTurkey 4,0232,500
IzmirTurkey 3,8162,371
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9442,451
IzmailUkraine 4,1172,558
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Independence, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8313,624
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9014,289
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4994,660
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2384,498
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8244,240
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8984,287
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0453,757
IsokaZambia 6,2853,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -