Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9624,326
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7971,116
HuamboAngola 5,2943,290
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,41010,819
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,39410,809
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,46510,853
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0621,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1365,677
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0043,109
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0023,108
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3153,924
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9593,082
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1595,070
Hope, BcCanada 9,0925,650
HaikouChina 11,8677,374
HailarChina 10,2816,389
HamiChina 9,1375,678
HetanChina 8,3725,203
HavanaCuba 7,0694,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9393,690
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8903,660
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1803,840
HelwanEgypt 4,1862,602
HurguadaEgypt 4,4582,770
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9362,446
HelsinkiFinland 4,6102,865
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6362,881
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7629,173
HamburgGermany 3,4722,157
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4712,157
HannoverGermany 3,3582,087
HelgolandGermany 3,4372,136
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0501,895
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6012,238
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2993,293
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5228,403
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5588,425
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1822,599
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,1435,682
HaifaIsrael 4,5032,798
HaboroJapan 11,6507,239
HachijojimaJapan 12,6987,890
HachinoheJapan 12,0317,476
HagiJapan 12,1727,564
HakodateJapan 11,8747,378
HamadaJapan 12,1617,557
HamamatsuJapan 12,4477,735
HikoneJapan 12,3297,662
HimejiJapan 12,2977,641
HiradoJapan 12,1667,560
HirooJapan 11,9137,403
HiroshimaJapan 12,2287,598
HitaJapan 12,2467,610
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3367,665
HunLibya 2,7031,680
HomboriMali 1,6291,012
HomalinMyanmar 10,2616,376
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9746,820
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,22011,322
HighbankNew Zealand 18,12411,263
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,85211,094
HororataNew Zealand 18,12311,262
HyderabadPakistan 7,8384,870
HuanucoPeru 8,0735,017
HelPoland 3,9542,457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0116,842
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9314,307
HatangaRussia 7,9594,946
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4604,014
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7922,978
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2283,248
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4842,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,88811,116
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5437,173
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3747,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9636,191
HalaibSudan 4,8723,028
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0233,121
HudeibaSudan 4,7652,961
HaparandaSweden 4,9953,104
HarnosandSweden 4,5322,816
HamaSyria 4,6502,890
HassakahSyria 5,0043,109
Hua HinThailand 11,4277,101
HakkariTurkey 5,2643,271
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1401,951
HersonUkraine 4,4302,753
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1362,570
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6713,524
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1023,792
Hart, MiUsa 6,7844,216
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7373,565
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7044,788
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8594,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Hays, KsUsa 7,9734,955
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Helena, MtUsa 8,6235,359
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1613,829
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2753,899
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6524,134
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3614,574
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0964,410
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7564,819
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9493,697
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7454,192
Holly, CoUsa 8,2575,131
Homer, AkUsa 9,7346,049
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9994,349
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0814,400
Horton, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1315,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4093,982
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6744,147
Houma, LaUsa 7,6084,727
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0134,979
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0834,402
Huron, SdUsa 7,7184,796
HanoiVietnam 11,4327,104
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1487,549
HarareZimbabwe 6,7724,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -