Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6014,723
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5324,680
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,606998
General PicoArgentina 8,8465,497
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3035,159
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8692,404
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,90111,124
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0089,947
GrazAustria 3,2572,024
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4693,399
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5873,472
GomelBelarus 4,5212,810
GrodnoBelarus 4,1692,591
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7952,979
GoianiaBrazil 6,3183,926
GoiasBrazil 6,3173,926
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0413,754
GrajauBrazil 5,2203,244
GuairaBrazil 7,2824,525
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5442,824
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7063,546
GarouaCameroon 3,2572,024
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4282,752
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1514,444
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Golden, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Goose, NfCanada 4,9613,083
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6115,351
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1133,177
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9133,053
GanzhouChina 11,8267,349
GuangzhouChina 11,9037,397
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0073,733
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9864,963
GonderEthiopia 5,3293,312
GourdonFrance 2,3071,434
GrenobleFrance 2,5571,589
GeisenheimGermany 3,0691,907
GorlitzGermany 3,5102,181
GibraltarGibraltar 1,195743
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2105,101
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3973,354
GoaIndia 8,7885,461
GuwahatiIndia 9,9036,154
GelaItaly 2,6751,662
GenoaItaly 2,6751,663
GhediItaly 2,8341,761
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0361,886
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8301,758
GrossetoItaly 2,7071,682
GrottaglieItaly 3,0621,903
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4981,552
GuidoniaItaly 2,7801,727
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,3691,472
GifuJapan 12,3417,669
GaoMali 1,6631,033
GuamMariana Islands 14,8609,234
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1605,692
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9535,563
GuaymasMexico 9,4825,892
GaluutMongolia 9,3585,815
GemertNetherlands 3,1121,934
GisborneNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,42311,449
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,88111,733
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,27411,356
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,39711,432
GayaNiger 2,2771,415
GardermoenNorway 4,0952,545
GeiloNorway 4,0412,511
GdanskPoland 3,9282,441
GalatiRomania 4,0592,522
Gor’KijRussia 5,4433,383
GorznyjRussia 5,4113,362
GridinoRussia 5,3893,349
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5954,098
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3245,794
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1281,322
GijonSpain 1,9401,206
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3142,681
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0603,144
GoteborgSweden 3,9042,426
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9052,427
GothenburgSweden 3,9032,425
GunnarnSweden 4,7242,935
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6661,657
GabesTunisia 2,2151,377
GafsaTunisia 2,1191,317
GiresunTurkey 4,7982,982
GoztepeTurkey 4,0272,503
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3313,934
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2273,870
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2862,042
GajvoronUkraine 4,2892,665
GeniceskUkraine 4,5872,850
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2444,502
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4125,849
Galva, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1815,084
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4624,015
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2705,760
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2873,907
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5124,668
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7094,790
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7275,423
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7684,206
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6365,988
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5375,305
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9394,312
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8734,271
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2444,502
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4444,004
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9494,318
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5114,667
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3543,948
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6874,156
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Groton, CtUsa 5,6863,534
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3135,787
GuanareVenezuela 6,4113,984
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6044,104
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6043,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -