Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5904,716
FarahAfghanistan 7,0144,359
FormosaArgentina 7,7274,801
ForrestAustralia 16,0779,991
FrancistownBotswana 6,7914,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0792,535
FloraniaBrazil 4,5602,834
FlorestaBrazil 4,8973,043
FlorianoBrazil 5,0423,133
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2254,489
FormosaBrazil 6,0893,784
FortalezaBrazil 4,4722,779
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4264,615
FrancaBrazil 6,5314,059
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6294,741
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0144,980
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1105,040
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6005,344
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4835,271
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3705,201
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0054,974
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2925,153
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2573,267
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2463,260
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7573,577
FayaChad 3,2922,046
FamagustaCyprus 4,3942,731
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5692,218
FarafraEgypt 3,9012,424
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1482,577
FichtelbergGermany 3,3512,082
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1131,934
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3932,108
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8212,996
FaranahGuinea 1,8621,157
FalconaraItaly 2,9161,812
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7831,729
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9601,839
FonniItaly 2,4211,505
FrontoneItaly 2,8671,781
FrosinoneItaly 2,8021,741
FukauraJapan 11,9607,432
FukueJapan 12,1857,572
FukuiJapan 12,2547,615
FukuokaJapan 12,1927,576
FukushimaJapan 12,2687,623
FukuyamaJapan 12,2637,620
FushikiJapan 12,2207,594
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7204,797
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2795,144
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5135,290
FunchalMadeira 834518
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2943,290
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,014630
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1272,565
FaroPortugal 1,188738
FerganaRussia 7,5824,712
FreetownSierra Leone 2,0261,259
FalunSweden 4,2852,663
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0001,864
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6072,863
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1605,692
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3384,560
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4084,603
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5314,680
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5123,425
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7644,824
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6674,764
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3853,968
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7924,221
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7234,178
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0295,610
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6554,135
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1695,698
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6254,117
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9814,338
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3935,215
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4374,622
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7224,798
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7834,215
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6323,500
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8384,249
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7094,790
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3543,948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1503,821
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6484,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -