Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,464910
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9091,186
EsquelArgentina 9,8576,125
EzeizaArgentina 8,4465,249
East SaleAustralia 17,65610,972
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5119,639
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5129,639
EssendonAustralia 17,49510,871
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5074,044
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7194,796
EspinosaBrazil 5,7413,568
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4005,220
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3845,210
Edson, AbCanada 8,5575,318
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3934,594
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8904,903
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7804,213
ErlianChina 10,3006,400
El CaranoColombia 7,2544,508
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,8352,383
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1643,831
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9163,676
El ArishEgypt 4,4102,740
El TorEgypt 4,4322,754
ErfurtGermany 3,2942,047
EssenGermany 3,1501,958
EsfahanIran 6,0563,763
EilatIsrael 4,5362,819
EsashiJapan 11,8467,361
EldoretKenya 5,7863,595
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3225,793
EssaouiraMorocco 554345
EeldeNetherlands 3,2912,045
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9674,950
EnuguNigeria 3,0271,881
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6584,759
EvoraPortugal 1,355842
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9226,787
EkimcanRussia 10,4946,521
Elat’MaRussia 5,2853,284
ElistaRussia 5,3023,295
ErbogacenRussia 8,8335,489
EssejRussia 8,1585,069
Ed DueimSudan 4,7592,958
El FasherSudan 4,0952,545
El GeneinaSudan 3,8252,377
El ObeidSudan 4,5932,854
El ShowakSudan 5,0833,159
En NahudSudan 4,4412,760
EdirneTurkey 3,8332,382
ErzincanTurkey 4,8903,038
ErzurumTurkey 5,0313,126
EskisehirTurkey 4,1272,565
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1593,827
EntebbeUganda 5,5583,454
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3152,060
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2452,016
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5814,090
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8244,241
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2763,279
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1305,052
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8474,876
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9025,532
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3793,964
Elko, NvUsa 9,1915,712
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0823,779
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2035,719
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7333,563
Erie, PaUsa 6,3513,947
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5205,916
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6304,742
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7916,084
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8105,474
Evansville, InUsa 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -