Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1221,318
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6611,032
DavisAntarctica 12,7437,919
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21610,077
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7889,811
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4217,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,99811,184
DhakaBangladesh 9,9436,179
D’UccleBelgium 2,9911,859
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0863,782
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6704,145
DouradosBrazil 7,1684,454
DoualaCameroon 3,3932,108
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6772,906
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6284,740
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6342,879
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0373,751
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7103,548
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1624,451
DuianChina 9,8486,120
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2061,992
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9393,691
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1493,821
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1783,839
DabaaEgypt 3,8982,422
DakhlaEgypt 4,0272,503
DijonFrance 2,7021,679
DresdenGermany 3,4462,141
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5733,463
DebrecenHungary 3,6852,290
DalatangiIceland 4,2842,662
DaltonganjIndia 9,3425,806
DarbhangaIndia 9,4005,842
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1126,284
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1206,288
DumkaIndia 9,6195,977
DwarkaIndia 8,0254,987
DezfulIran 5,7573,578
DublinIreland 2,9971,862
DecimomannuItaly 2,3571,465
DobbiacoItaly 3,0421,891
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,3501,461
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5662,837
DagorettiKenya 6,0363,751
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4462,763
DedzaMalawi 6,7314,183
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8316,109
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9896,207
DaweiMyanmar 11,1786,946
De BiltNetherlands 3,1441,953
De KooyNetherlands 3,2071,993
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2101,995
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,36211,410
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,13011,266
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,88211,112
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9312,443
DalbandinPakistan 7,3324,556
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8154,857
DirPakistan 7,7714,829
DroshPakistan 7,7524,817
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9668,057
DohaQatar 6,2393,877
DorohoiRomania 4,0332,506
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2234,488
DudinkaRussia 7,5274,678
DzardzanRussia 8,7995,467
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0733,774
DakarSenegal 1,475917
DaruSierra Leone 2,0901,299
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7594,821
DamazinSudan 5,0663,148
DongolaSudan 4,3622,711
DamascusSyria 4,6392,883
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6392,883
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9583,081
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3924,594
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6174,112
DjerbaTunisia 2,2681,409
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9493,076
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4042,115
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1011,927
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6582,895
DonetskUkraine 4,8473,012
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6014,102
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3223,929
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0314,990
Danville, IlUsa 7,0384,374
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4774,025
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9795,580
David City, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0415,618
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1284,430
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5145,912
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Delphine, InUsa 6,9314,307
Denton, MdUsa 6,0473,758
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4115,227
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4554,632
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0795,642
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6054,105
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0954,409
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7725,451
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Dover, DeUsa 6,0473,758
Dover, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1665,074
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1944,470
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1934,470
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Durham, NhUsa 5,5943,476
DakhlaWestern Sahara 555345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -