Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2534,507
ChlefAlgeria 1,606998
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0131,251
CeresArgentina 8,2745,142
ChamicalArgentina 8,6165,354
ChepesArgentina 8,7105,412
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8456,118
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1255,049
CórdobaArgentina 8,5415,308
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5455,310
CorrientesArgentina 7,8634,886
CairnsAustralia 17,42910,830
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,95211,156
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5689,053
CedunaAustralia 16,61010,321
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,80711,066
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,09410,622
Cobar MoAustralia 17,75811,035
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,02810,581
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,46511,474
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29810,128
ChittagongBangladesh 10,1316,296
CharnocksBarbados 5,2073,236
CotonouBenin 2,7051,681
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1803,840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4323,997
CabroboBrazil 4,9393,069
CaceresBrazil 6,8924,283
CaetiteBrazil 5,6463,509
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6022,860
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0094,355
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1534,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,6124,109
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8763,030
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5713,462
CaparaoBrazil 6,1923,848
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5104,046
CaratingaBrazil 6,1413,816
CaravelasBrazil 5,7833,594
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7413,568
CarolinaBrazil 5,4203,368
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0644,390
CataguasesBrazil 6,3203,927
CatalaoBrazil 6,3593,951
CatanduvaBrazil 6,6814,152
CaxiasBrazil 4,9083,050
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5214,673
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4292,752
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3683,957
ChapecoBrazil 7,4304,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5084,044
CipoBrazil 5,1203,181
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6343,501
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1473,820
CordeiroBrazil 6,3613,953
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7373,565
CorumbaBrazil 7,1124,419
CoximBrazil 6,8634,265
CrateusBrazil 4,7372,944
CuiabaBrazil 6,7324,184
CuritibaBrazil 7,0744,396
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3814,587
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7243,557
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8873,658
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2523,264
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9893,100
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9903,101
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1763,216
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1853,843
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0694,393
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0113,736
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1535,066
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Comox, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7114,792
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7225,420
ChicoChile 10,1476,306
ChillanChile 9,4705,885
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5545,937
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7015,407
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1646,316
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2995,779
ChangchunChina 11,0156,845
ChangduChina 10,0836,266
ChangshaChina 11,4907,140
ChengduChina 10,6516,619
ChongqingChina 10,9276,790
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7394,187
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0981,925
CamagueyCuba 6,6934,159
CasablancaCuba 7,0584,386
ChebCzech Republic 3,2942,047
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7512,331
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9683,709
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0763,776
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0103,734
CanarEcuador 7,9164,919
CairoEgypt 4,1902,604
CaenFrance 2,6681,658
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5171,564
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9693,088
CocobeachGabon 3,6472,266
CologneGermany 3,1111,933
ChiosGreece 3,7282,316
CorfuGreece 3,2332,009
ConakryGuinea 1,9251,196
CatacamasHonduras 7,7464,813
CholutecaHonduras 7,9374,932
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5265,920
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9636,191
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9636,191
ChahbaharIran 7,1054,415
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0041,867
ClonesIreland 3,0711,908
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0591,901
CorkIreland 2,8061,744
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8011,740
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3581,466
CameriItaly 2,7471,707
CampobassoItaly 2,8981,801
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4451,519
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3851,482
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3431,456
Cape MeleItaly 2,6021,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8751,786
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7591,714
CerviaItaly 2,8811,790
CiampinoItaly 2,7591,714
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7761,725
Cisa PassItaly 2,7461,707
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7181,689
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,0251,880
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7391,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9791,851
ChibaJapan 12,4677,747
ChichibuJapan 12,3867,697
ChichijimaJapan 13,3998,326
ChoshiJapan 12,4847,758
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5912,853
ChilekaMalawi 6,8894,281
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6564,136
ChitipaMalawi 6,3073,919
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0255,608
ComitanMexico 8,2925,153
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8089,823
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1106,282
ChoirMongolia 9,8726,134
CasablancaMorocco 842523
ChindeMozambique 7,2254,490
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7266,665
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,07311,852
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,91111,130
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,37611,419
CondegaNicaragua 7,8614,885
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9456,801
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9827,446
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6647,248
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8277,349
ChhorPakistan 7,9604,946
ChitralPakistan 7,7464,813
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4254,614
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4484,628
CajamarcaPeru 8,1275,050
ChachapoyasPeru 8,0154,981
ChiclayoPeru 8,2355,117
ChimbotePeru 8,2465,124
CuzcoPeru 7,9114,916
CzestochowaPoland 3,7172,310
CoimbraPortugal 1,521945
CalafatRomania 3,6242,252
CeahlauRomania 3,9652,464
ClujRomania 3,7872,353
ConstantaRomania 4,0672,527
CraiovaRomania 3,7072,303
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6804,772
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0564,385
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7415,432
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3335,800
Cape UelenRussia 9,5195,915
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,2636,999
CaraRussia 9,5915,960
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2473,882
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1745,701
ChitaRussia 9,7466,057
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7496,058
CokurdahRussia 9,0655,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8596,126
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4634,638
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2767,007
CaceresSpain 1,492927
CadizSpain 1,192741
Ciudad RealSpain 1,532952
CordobaSpain 1,381858
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7996,089
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4247,099
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6237,222
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9736,819
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9836,825
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4767,131
ChumphonThailand 11,4757,131
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7832,351
CorumTurkey 4,5072,801
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9484,318
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1964,472
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8231,754
CernovcyUkraine 4,0172,496
ChernigovUkraine 4,5012,797
CarrascoUruguay 8,2955,155
ColoniaUruguay 8,3695,201
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5363,440
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2214,487
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0473,758
Camden, ScUsa 6,5894,094
Canton, NyUsa 5,9053,670
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6714,767
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0723,773
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3683,335
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Casper, WyUsa 8,3965,217
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3295,797
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1753,837
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3633,954
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3594,573
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5224,053
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5294,057
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5384,063
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5524,072
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2733,898
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9344,309
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7483,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7073,547
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2165,105
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3475,187
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9734,333
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5194,051
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3255,173
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7844,215
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7694,206
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6264,118
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Clark, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4764,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0354,372
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4175,230
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5014,040
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4976,523
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7454,192
College Park, MdUsa 6,1283,808
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4415,245
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6004,102
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8824,277
Columbus, InUsa 6,8974,286
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7164,795
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6134,109
Conception, MoUsa 7,6134,731
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8434,874
Conway, ArUsa 7,5294,679
Conway, ScUsa 6,4093,983
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9183,678
Corning, ArUsa 7,4104,605
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7513,574
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2985,156
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0223,742
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4955,900
Covington, LaUsa 7,4914,655
Covington, TnUsa 7,3244,551
Crete, NeUsa 7,7404,809
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3515,189
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5524,071
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5524,071
CaracasVenezuela 6,0583,764
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,8473,634
CoroVenezuela 6,2923,910
ChipataZambia 6,5404,064
ChomaZambia 6,3913,972
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0634,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -