Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4364,621
BustAfghanistan 7,2384,497
BatnaAlgeria 1,9631,220
BecharAlgeria 1,042648
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9151,190
Beni AbbesAlgeria 987614
BiskraAlgeria 1,8711,162
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8021,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8036,713
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7726,694
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7896,704
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1846,329
ByrdAntarctica 13,2818,253
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9855,583
BarilocheArgentina 9,7316,047
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4245,235
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,78511,052
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,49411,493
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,436
BrestBelarus 4,0632,525
BrusselsBelgium 2,9911,859
Belize CityBelize 7,8634,886
BeninBenin 2,7051,681
BohiconBenin 2,6101,622
BermudaBermuda 5,1283,187
BageBrazil 7,8834,899
BambuiBrazil 6,3913,971
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3693,958
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8303,001
BarcelosBrazil 6,3033,917
BarraBrazil 5,4213,369
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1053,172
BarreirasBrazil 5,6393,504
BelémBrazil 5,0513,138
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2593,889
BelterraBrazil 5,6903,536
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3173,304
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4314,618
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6293,498
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1523,823
BrevesBrazil 5,2383,255
BurgasBulgaria 3,9292,441
BurundiBurundi 5,5133,426
BatouriCameroon 3,7022,300
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6013,480
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0935,650
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0874,404
Banff, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2113,860
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6172,869
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5015,282
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3374,559
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0763,776
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6604,760
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8224,861
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5434,688
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0442,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0342,507
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1006,276
BeijingChina 10,8426,737
BarranquillaColombia 6,8224,239
Benito SalasColombia 7,2664,515
BogotáColombia 7,0634,389
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4702,156
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7312,940
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5812,847
BaniDominican Republic 6,0643,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1433,817
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9773,714
BahariyaEgypt 3,9702,467
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1722,593
BiarritzFrance 2,0631,282
BordeauxFrance 2,2291,385
BrestFrance 2,4881,546
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7669,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7659,797
BitamGabon 3,6812,287
BanjulGambia 1,572977
BerlinGermany 3,5242,190
BrockenGermany 3,3442,078
BokeGuinea 1,7941,115
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,7111,063
BudapestHungary 3,5142,184
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5232,189
BangaloreIndia 9,2755,764
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8495,499
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6976,026
BikanerIndia 8,1825,084
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8308,594
BabolsarIran 6,0573,764
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6364,123
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7643,582
Bandar LengehIran 6,5104,046
BirjandIran 6,7304,182
BushehrIran 6,0593,765
BaghdadIraq 5,3553,327
BasraIraq 5,7353,564
BelmulletIreland 3,0561,899
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9411,828
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0381,888
BergamoItaly 2,8181,751
BolognaItaly 2,8361,763
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9701,846
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9051,805
BrindisiItaly 3,1111,934
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2761,414
BouakeIvory Coast 2,2231,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6214,736
BeirutLebanon 4,5412,822
BenghaziLibya 3,1231,941
BirzaiLithuania 4,3622,711
BitolaMacedonia 3,3972,111
BlantyreMalawi 6,8894,281
BvumbweMalawi 6,9154,297
BintuluMalaysia 13,2008,203
BamakoMali 1,6131,003
Bko-SMali 1,6261,010
BougounMali 1,7581,092
Bir MoghreinMauritania 171106
BaitagMongolia 8,8195,480
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8245,483
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5755,950
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1476,306
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1666,318
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4285,858
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0006,214
BulganMongolia 9,4355,863
BhamawMyanmar 10,4936,520
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,84411,089
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,108
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,39411,430
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6624,761
BilmaNiger 2,6571,651
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2621,406
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5913,474
BergenNorway 3,9522,456
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9512,455
BjornoyaNorway 5,5883,473
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8333,003
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6132,867
BadinPakistan 7,9134,917
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,0975,032
BalakotPakistan 7,9314,928
BarkhanPakistan 7,7814,835
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3854,589
BascoPhilippines 12,7577,928
BialystokPoland 4,0902,542
BejaPortugal 1,297806
BragancaPortugal 1,7281,074
BistritaRomania 3,8692,404
BucharestRomania 3,8802,411
BajkitRussia 8,2905,152
BarabinskRussia 7,5794,710
BarnaulRussia 7,9664,950
BerezovoRussia 6,7034,166
BiserRussia 6,3683,957
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5446,552
BogdarinRussia 9,5755,950
BogucanyRussia 8,5205,294
BomnakRussia 10,1976,336
BorRussia 7,9934,967
BorzjaRussia 10,0316,233
BratskRussia 8,8625,507
BelgradeSerbia 3,4772,161
BoSierra Leone 2,0931,300
BontheSierra Leone 2,1411,331
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4352,135
BerberaSomalia 6,1783,839
BusanSouth Korea 11,9827,446
BadajozSpain 1,416880
BarcelonaSpain 2,0381,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8761,166
BabanusaSudan 4,4522,767
BaselSwitzerland 2,8481,770
BernSwitzerland 2,7921,735
BangkokThailand 11,4157,093
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4087,089
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,0666,877
BizerteTunisia 2,3151,439
BalikesirTurkey 3,9002,424
BursaTurkey 4,0072,490
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8664,267
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1681,969
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1301,945
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1321,946
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9761,849
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7931,736
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8431,767
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1023,792
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7815,457
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7825,457
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6164,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9974,969
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5094,045
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5973,478
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2935,154
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9166,162
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6713,524
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0735,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1655,695
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7494,194
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4195,231
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0063,732
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1154,421
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8234,861
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4614,015
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6304,120
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1925,712
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0374,373
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7803,592
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3225,172
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0725,638
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2414,500
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8893,659
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5983,479
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9964,347
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9494,318
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7803,592
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6514,133
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1543,824
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0834,401
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4564,633
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3705,201
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4824,649
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3945,837
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4093,983
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6044,104
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2203,865
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6904,779
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5174,049
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2734,519
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7623,580
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2695,760
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2764,521
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8603,641
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3193,927
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7654,204
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7764,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -