Western Sahara flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,126700
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7731,102
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7781,105
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1361,328
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4195,231
AzulArgentina 8,6845,396
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02710,581
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1529,416
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,53210,273
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39810,190
AmberleyAustralia 18,45311,467
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5063,422
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7033,544
AimoresBrazil 6,0503,759
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,2323,252
AltamiraBrazil 5,4923,413
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2373,876
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5634,079
ApodiBrazil 4,5822,847
AracajuBrazil 5,0163,117
AracuaiBrazil 5,8673,646
AragarcasBrazil 6,4684,019
AraxaBrazil 6,4133,985
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7862,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4925,277
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4222,748
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5234,053
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8834,277
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1074,416
AbecheChad 3,6542,270
AntofagastaChile 8,4405,245
AricaChile 8,0875,025
AltaiChina 8,5095,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6074,727
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5404,685
AraucaColombia 6,6064,105
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0613,766
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9423,692
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0402,511
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2942,668
AswanEgypt 4,4442,761
AsyutEgypt 4,1972,608
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1905,089
AsmaraEritrea 5,3533,326
AssabEritrea 5,8273,621
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6373,503
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5011,554
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2088,829
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7157,280
AccraGhana 2,6431,643
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7602,336
AthensGreece 3,5102,181
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5072,179
AasiaatGreenland 5,3893,349
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6892,914
AputiteqGreenland 4,7702,964
AkureyriIceland 4,3522,704
AgraIndia 8,6485,374
AhmedabadIndia 8,3315,177
AkolaIndia 8,8525,501
AllahabadIndia 9,0625,631
AmritsarIndia 8,1725,078
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0239,336
AbadanIran 5,7833,594
ArakIran 5,8483,634
AlbengaItaly 2,6061,619
AlgheroItaly 2,3841,482
AmendolaItaly 2,9761,849
AnconaItaly 2,9271,819
ArezzoItaly 2,8041,742
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,5241,569
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,5411,579
AbashiriJapan 11,7677,312
AburatsuJapan 12,4297,724
AikawaJapan 12,1517,551
AjiroJapan 12,4797,755
AkitaJapan 12,0597,494
AkuneJapan 12,3217,657
AomoriJapan 11,9747,441
AsahikawaJapan 11,7347,291
AsosanJapan 12,2927,639
AmmanJordan 4,6032,860
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8914,904
AinaziLatvia 4,4472,763
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8824,898
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1165,044
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1325,053
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8724,892
AtarMauritania 713443
AgalegaMauritius 8,4235,234
AcapulcoMexico 9,0095,598
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2185,728
AltaiMongolia 9,1245,670
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5525,936
AgadirMorocco 445277
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1441,954
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,95811,159
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,34811,402
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,59111,553
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,72111,634
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,74811,650
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8624,885
AgadezNiger 2,2841,419
AsuncionParaguay 7,6104,729
ArequipaPeru 8,0595,008
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8948,012
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9298,655
AradRomania 3,6012,238
AjanRussia 10,3306,419
AldanRussia 9,7206,040
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6553,514
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4104,605
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0016,836
AnadyrRussia 9,8056,093
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5583,454
ArmavirRussia 5,0533,140
AstrakhanRussia 5,5943,476
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,50710,879
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8671,160
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6251,010
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6501,025
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,415879
Abu HamedSudan 4,6302,877
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9953,104
AqiqSudan 5,1613,207
ArbaatSudan 4,9823,096
AromaSudan 5,0563,142
AtbaraSudan 4,7632,960
Abu KamalSyria 5,0353,129
AleppoSyria 4,6872,913
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5957,205
AtakpameTogo 2,5161,563
AdanaTurkey 4,5172,807
AfyonTurkey 4,1112,555
AnkaraTurkey 4,3262,688
AntalyaTurkey 4,1112,555
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5114,046
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4622,151
AberporthUk 2,8811,790
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9191,814
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,4942,793
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5242,811
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5634,078
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5454,067
ArtigasUruguay 7,9544,943
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3004,537
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6964,783
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3825,830
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Ada, MnUsa 7,5434,687
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Akron, OhUsa 6,4744,023
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Albany, GaUsa 6,9154,297
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8233,618
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Albion, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7675,448
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7144,794
Algona, IaUsa 7,4374,622
Alice, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9773,714
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Alma, MiUsa 6,7254,179
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5744,085
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7325,426
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3495,188
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7623,581
Amite, LaUsa 7,5474,690
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5485,933
Anderson, InUsa 6,8734,271
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1743,836
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2875,771
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0814,400
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8894,281
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6904,157
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1014,413
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4375,864
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Athens, GaUsa 6,7974,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9044,290
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9193,678
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1526,930
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6924,159
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6045,346
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9884,342
Austin, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9104,294
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6174,733
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -